Hotel Metropolitan Premier Taipei

75 photos
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room
We’ll open Booking.com in a new tab for fair comparison.
Hotel Metropolitan Premier Taipei
$$$$

Overview

5-star Metropolitan Premier Taipei with a guest location rating of 9.3 and an indoor pool.

Accommodations

The 288 air-conditioned guest rooms at Hotel Metropolitan Premier Taipei include laptop-friendly workspaces. Many guest reviews highlight the spacious, clean rooms with comfortable beds and large bathrooms. The hotel offers room options such as the executive suite with a king bed and standard twin rooms.

Dining

Metropolitan Premier Hotel Taipei has 3 onsite restaurants serving Chinese, American, Japanese, Mediterranean, and international cuisines. Breakfast options include continental, American, buffet, and Asian choices. The hotel also operates a coffee house, a snack bar, and offers special diet menus upon request.

Wellness & Recreation

The hotel provides an indoor heated pool with a view, a sauna, a steam room, and a fitness center with locker rooms. Guests can book spa and wellness packages that include access to the spa lounge and relaxation area. Sun loungers and pool towels are available for use near the pool.

Family-Friendly Services

Hotel Metropolitan Premier Taipei offers a children's buffet, kids' meals, and stroller rentals. Family rooms and the 24-hour front desk help accommodate guests of all ages. The property also arranges themed dinner nights and tours about local culture.

Location & Transportation

Located 1 mile from Taipei Songshan Airport, the hotel is across the street from the Nanjing Fuxing MRT station. Nearby attractions include Taipei 101, Liaoning Street Night Market, and Chiang Kai-Shek Memorial Hall. The hotel provides a complimentary shuttle service for airport transfers and offers car hire and accessible parking.

  • Location: 1 mile from Taipei Songshan Airport, across from MRT
  • Rooms: 288 rooms with laptop-friendly workspaces
  • Dining: 3 restaurants with Chinese, Japanese, and international cuisines
  • Wellness: Heated pool, sauna, steam room, and spa packages
  • Family: Children's buffet, kids' meals, and stroller rentals
  • Service: Complimentary airport shuttle and 24-hour concierge

License number: 交觀宿字第1610號

Good to know
Check-in/Check-out
from 15:00-23:59
until 11:00
Amenities
Wireless internet is available in for free.
Other information
Pets
Pets are not allowed.
Languages
Japanese
Building
Number of floors:15
Number of rooms:299
Price calendar
Check availability and prices for your dates now!

Rooms and availability

King Room
  • Max:
    4 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 Double bed1 King Size Bed2 Single beds
Twin Room Mobility accessible
  • Max:
    2 persons
  • Bed options:
    2 Single beds
Junior Suite
  • Max:
    2 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 King Size Bed
Show 9 more room typesLess

Facilities

Main facilities

Wi-Fi
Free parking
Baggage storage

Baggage storage

Locker room

24-hour services

24-hour reception

24-hour security

Food/ Drinks

Bar/ Lounge area

Restaurant

Welcome drink

Snack bar

Shuttle

Paid shuttle service

Fitness/ Gym

Fitness center

Swimming pool

Indoor swimming pool

Sports & Fitness

  • Fitness center
  • Sports trainer

Services

  • Paid shuttle service
  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • Car rental
  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Welcome drink
  • Happy hour

Dining

  • In-room breakfast
  • Restaurant
  • Snack bar
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Dinner
  • Special diet menus

Business

  • Business center
  • Meeting/ Banquet facilities
  • Fax/Photocopying

Children

  • Cribs
  • Baby stroller
  • Children's buffet

Spa & Leisure

  • Indoor swimming pool
  • Sun loungers
  • Live entertainment
  • Spa & wellness center
  • Sauna
  • Steam room
  • Pool with view

Room view

  • City view

Room features

  • Air conditioning
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Ironing facilities

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Self-catering

  • Electric kettle

Media

  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock

Room decor

  • Carpeted floor
Show all facilitiesHide facilities

Essential information about Hotel Metropolitan Premier Taipei

💵 Lowest room price 141 US$
📏 Distance to center 2.0 mi
✈️ Distance to airport 1.8 mi
🧳 Nearest airport Taipei Songshan, TSA

Location

Address
The address has been copied.
No. 133, Section 3, Nanjing East Road, Taipei, Taiwan, 10487
Map view
No. 133, Section 3, Nanjing East Road, Taipei, Taiwan, 10487
  • City landmarks
  • Nearby
  • Restaurants
Museums
Miniatures Museum of Taipei
100 yd
No. 102
Simling Post Office
100 yd
Restaurant
Yi Yuan Peking Cuisine At The Westin Taipei
100 yd
Restaurant
Liu Yuan
100 yd
Restaurant
Mama Thai 11
100 yd
Restaurant
Zhongliu Sushi Restaurant
100 yd
Restaurant
Wan You Quan Mutton Hot Pot
100 yd
Restaurant
Ju Fu Yuan Restaurant
100 yd
Restaurant
Cha For Tea
100 yd
Restaurant
3 Idiots Toast & Curry
100 yd
Restaurant
Brass Monkey Fuxing
100 yd

Reviews of Hotel Metropolitan Premier Taipei

8.9 /10
Great
1707 reviews
Verified reviews  
Discover top-rated options through reviews we verify from our site and Booking.com.

FAQ about Hotel Metropolitan Premier Taipei

How far is Hotel Metropolitan Premier Taipei hotel from the city center?
Hotel Metropolitan Premier Taipei hotel is located in the Zhongshan district.
Is airport shuttle provided by the 5-star Hotel Metropolitan Premier Taipei?
Shuttle is one of the services offered by the 5-star Hotel Metropolitan Premier Taipei. Please inform the hotel staff about your estimated arrival time.
Is there parking at the Taipei hotel?
Guests of the Taipei hotel can take advantage of a car park.
Is there any public transport close to the hotel?
Yes, there is Changan and Longjiang Intersection bus stop located in close proximity to the hotel and Nanjing East Road metro station set merely a 10-minute walk away.
Can I have lunch or dinner next to the Hotel Metropolitan Premier Taipei hotel?
You can dine at Jinhaojia Hakka Dish Restaurant and Volks Steak restaurants located within a 6-minute stroll from the Hotel Metropolitan Premier Taipei hotel.
Can I have breakfast at the 5-star Hotel Metropolitan Premier Taipei hotel?
Yes, guests can enjoy breakfast, served daily in the restaurant of the 5-star Hotel Metropolitan Premier Taipei hotel.
What time is check-in and check-out at Hotel Metropolitan Premier Taipei?
Guests of Hotel Metropolitan Premier Taipei can check in from 3 PM to 11.59 PM and check out from 11 AM.
How much does it cost to stay at the Taipei hotel?
The price for a room in the Taipei hotel starts at $146.
What payment methods are available in Hotel Metropolitan Premier Taipei hotel?
At Hotel Metropolitan Premier Taipei hotel, you can pay using Mastercard, Visa, and American Express.
Which amenities are included in the rooms at the Hotel Metropolitan Premier Taipei?
All rooms of the Hotel Metropolitan Premier Taipei feature tea and coffee-making facilities as well as an individual safe, some of them boast private bathrooms along with dressing gowns and a hairdryer.
Which facilities are available in the Hotel Metropolitan Premier Taipei?
The Hotel Metropolitan Premier Taipei is equipped with currency exchange and elevator as well as 24-hour security service and a safe deposit box for safety purposes.
What spa facilities does Hotel Metropolitan Premier Taipei hotel offer?
At a wellness center and a spa lounge featured at Hotel Metropolitan Premier Taipei hotel guests can receive such spa procedures as aromatherapy and body treatments. Additionally, a steam room, an indoor pool, and a sauna are offered on-site.
Is there a swimming pool in the Taipei hotel?
Yes, the Taipei hotel features a heated swimming pool.
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
-
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room